Alert Sign Dear reader, online ads enable us to deliver the journalism you value. Please support us by taking a moment to turn off Adblock on

Alert Sign Dear reader, please upgrade to the latest version of IE to have a better reading experience


Today’s schedule (times PST)


Your Name:

Recipient Email:



1300:               Men’s decathlon 110m hurdles

1330:               Women’s high jump qualification

1355:               Men’s decathlon discus throw

1535:               Men’s 4x400m first round

1655:               Men’s decathlon pole vault

2230:               Men’s decathlon javelin throw

2320:               Men’s triple jump final

2330:               Women’s 800m semi-finals

0000:               Men’s 800m final

0020:               Women’s 4x100m first round

0055:               Men’s 200m final

0100:               Women’s javelin throw final

0120:               Men’s decathlon 1,500m




0400:               Women’s semi-finals


Beach volleyball


2300:               Men’s bronze medal match

0400:               Men’s final




2030:               Women’s 51kg final

2045:               Women’s 60kg final

2100:               Women’s 75kg final


Canoe sprint


1330:               Men’s canoe double (C2) 1,000m finals

1345:               Men’s kayak four (K4) 1,000m finals

1405:               Women’s kayak single (K1) 500m finals

1435:               Women’s kayak double (K2) 500m finals


Cycling — BMX


1900:               Men’s quarter-finals


1400:               Women’s 10m platform semi-finals

2300:               Women’s 10m platform final




1630:               Individual dressage grand prix freestyle




1700:               Women’s bronze medal match

2345:               Women’s final


Gymnastics — Rhythmic


1600:               Individual all-around qualification rotation 1

1715:   Individual all-round qualification rotation 2

1850:   Group all-round qualification rotation 1




2100:               Women’s first semi-final

0030:               Women’s second semi-final




1230:               Men’s classification 9-10

1530:               Men’s classification 7-8

1930:               Men’s first semi-final

0000:               Men’s second semi-final


1600:               Women’s Elliott 6m      classification

1700:               Men’s 470 medal race




1600:               Women’s 10km marathon final


Synchronised swimming


1900:               Women’s teams technical routine




1300:               Women’s -57kg preliminary round

1315:               Men’s -68kg preliminary round

1900:               Women’s -57kg quarter-finals

1915:               Men’s -68kg quarter-finals

2100:               Women’s -57kg semi-finals

2115:               Men’s -68kg semi-finals

0000:               Women’s -57kg repechage and bronze medal

0015:               Men’s -68kg repechage and bronze medal

0215:               Women’s -57kg final

0230:               Men’s -68kg final




1900:               Women’s first semi-final

2330:               Women’s second semi-final


Water polo


1830:               Women’s classification

1950:               Women’s classification

2240:               Women’s bronze medal match

0000:               Women’s final




1700:               Women’s 55kg freestyle qualifications

1700:               Women’s 72kg freestyle qualifications

1825:               Women’s 55kg freestyle quarter-finals

1825:               Women’s 72kg freestyle quarter-finals

1900:               Women’s 55kg freestyle semi-finals

1900:               Women’s 72kg freestyle semi-finals

2145:               Women’s 55kg freestyle repechage and bronze

2145:               Women’s 72kg freestyle repechage and bronze

2300:               Women’s 55kg freestyle final

2345:               Women’s 72kg freestyle final

DAWN_VIDEO - /1029551/DAWN-RM-1x1

Most Popular

LARGE_RECTANGLE_BOTTOM - /1029551/Dawn_ASA_Unit_670x280

Comments (0) Closed