23 August, 2014 / Shawwal 26, 1435

Today’s schedule (times PST)

Published Aug 09, 2012 06:58am

Athletics

 

1300:               Men’s decathlon 110m hurdles

1330:               Women’s high jump qualification

1355:               Men’s decathlon discus throw

1535:               Men’s 4x400m first round

1655:               Men’s decathlon pole vault

2230:               Men’s decathlon javelin throw

2320:               Men’s triple jump final

2330:               Women’s 800m semi-finals

0000:               Men’s 800m final

0020:               Women’s 4x100m first round

0055:               Men’s 200m final

0100:               Women’s javelin throw final

0120:               Men’s decathlon 1,500m

 

Basketball

 

0400:               Women’s semi-finals

 

Beach volleyball

 

2300:               Men’s bronze medal match

0400:               Men’s final

 

Boxing

 

2030:               Women’s 51kg final

2045:               Women’s 60kg final

2100:               Women’s 75kg final

 

Canoe sprint

 

1330:               Men’s canoe double (C2) 1,000m finals

1345:               Men’s kayak four (K4) 1,000m finals

1405:               Women’s kayak single (K1) 500m finals

1435:               Women’s kayak double (K2) 500m finals

 

Cycling — BMX

 

1900:               Men’s quarter-finals

Diving

1400:               Women’s 10m platform semi-finals

2300:               Women’s 10m platform final

 

Equestrian

 

1630:               Individual dressage grand prix freestyle

 

Football

 

1700:               Women’s bronze medal match

2345:               Women’s final

 

Gymnastics — Rhythmic

 

1600:               Individual all-around qualification rotation 1

1715:   Individual all-round qualification rotation 2

1850:   Group all-round qualification rotation 1

 

Handball

 

2100:               Women’s first semi-final

0030:               Women’s second semi-final

 

Hockey

 

1230:               Men’s classification 9-10

1530:               Men’s classification 7-8

1930:               Men’s first semi-final

0000:               Men’s second semi-final

Sailing

1600:               Women’s Elliott 6m      classification

1700:               Men’s 470 medal race

 

Swimming

 

1600:               Women’s 10km marathon final

 

Synchronised swimming

 

1900:               Women’s teams technical routine

 

Taekwondo

 

1300:               Women’s -57kg preliminary round

1315:               Men’s -68kg preliminary round

1900:               Women’s -57kg quarter-finals

1915:               Men’s -68kg quarter-finals

2100:               Women’s -57kg semi-finals

2115:               Men’s -68kg semi-finals

0000:               Women’s -57kg repechage and bronze medal

0015:               Men’s -68kg repechage and bronze medal

0215:               Women’s -57kg final

0230:               Men’s -68kg final

 

Volleyball

 

1900:               Women’s first semi-final

2330:               Women’s second semi-final

 

Water polo

 

1830:               Women’s classification

1950:               Women’s classification

2240:               Women’s bronze medal match

0000:               Women’s final

 

Wrestling

 

1700:               Women’s 55kg freestyle qualifications

1700:               Women’s 72kg freestyle qualifications

1825:               Women’s 55kg freestyle quarter-finals

1825:               Women’s 72kg freestyle quarter-finals

1900:               Women’s 55kg freestyle semi-finals

1900:               Women’s 72kg freestyle semi-finals

2145:               Women’s 55kg freestyle repechage and bronze

2145:               Women’s 72kg freestyle repechage and bronze

2300:               Women’s 55kg freestyle final

2345:               Women’s 72kg freestyle final

More From This Section

Comments (0) (Closed)