NA approves 39 standing committees

Published Nov 04, 2003 12:00am

ISLAMABAD, Nov 3: The National Assembly approved 39 standing committees after the combined opposition staged a walkout in the house here Monday.

Minister for Labour, Manpower and Overseas Pakistanis Abdul Sattar Laleka moved the motion in the house with the names of the members of various committees.

The NA also authorized the speaker to make any amendment in the composition of these committees, which are comprised of representatives of both treasury and opposition members.

The name of arrested ARD president, Makhdoom Javed Hashmi, has been included in two standing committees.

The Standing Committee on Public Accounts is the most powerful committee as it comprises several heavy weights. Its prominent members are Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain, Makhdoom Amin Fahim, Aitzaz Ahsan, Hafiz Hussain Ahmed, Liaquat Baloch, Imran Khan, Chaudhry Nisar Ali Khan and Sardar Nasrullah Dareshak.

Following are the names and members of the committees:

1. Standing Committee on Cabinet Secretariat: Ahmad Raza Maneka, Malik Allah Yar Khan, Tanzeela Aamir Cheema, Makhdoom Ahmad Alam Anwar, Onaza Ehsan, Mohammad Ali Malkani, Bushra Rehman, Chaudhry Rehman Naseer, Shahid Akram Bhinder, Hamid Nasir Chattha, Ibrahim Jatoi, Azizullah Brohi, Ghulam Murtaza Satti, Muhammad Faiz Tamman, Maulana Muhammad Khan Sherani, Nabil Gabol, Raja Muhammad Asad Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Cabinet Secretariat (Ex-officio Member).

2. Commerce: Rai Mansab Ali Khan, Sardar Asif Nakai, Hina Rabbani Khar, Omar Ayub Khan, Tahira Asif, Rana Tariq Javed, Ijaz Ahmad Chaudhry, Eman Wasim, Shamim Haider, Sahibzada Haroonur Rashid, Sumaira Malik, Afsar Begum, Zafar Iqbal Warraich, Muhammad Shamim Siddiqui, Muhammad Hanif Abbasi, Malik Muhammad Pervaiz, Sardar Jaffar Khan Leghari, Minister-in- Charge for Commerce (Ex-officio Member).

3. Communications: Muhammad Tahir Shah, Muhammad Ali Malkani, Syed Gulzar Sibtain, Mehdi Hasan Bhatti, Rao Ajmal Khan, Malik Amin Aslam, Muhammad Akhtar Kanju, Rozina Tufail, Muhammad Farhan Latif, Maulana Muhammad Gohar Shah, Arbab Zakaullah, Afsar Begum, Maulana Rehmatullah, Nabil Gabol, Aamir Yar Malik, Mehmood Khan Achakzai, Inam-ul-Haq Piracha, Minister- in-Charge for Communications (Ex-Officio Member).

4. Minorities: Gayan Chand Singh, Akram Masih Gill, Rai Azizullah Khan, Haroon Qaiser, Dr Donya Aziz, M.P. Bhandara, Rana Omer Nazir, Ch Bilal Ejaz, Rifat Javed, Sahibzada Haroon-ur-Rashid, Malik Muhammad Pervaiz, Prof Khalid Wahab, Ch Manzoor Ahmad, Belum Husnain, Ch Imranullah, Jamila Ahmad, Shabir Ahmed Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Minorities (Ex-officio Member). 5. Standing Committee on Culture, Sports, Tourism & Youth Affairs: Rai Aiz Ullah Khan, Ch Bilal Ejaz, Ghias Ahmed Mela, Mushtaq Ali Cheema, Tasneem Nawaz Gardezi, Ali Asjad Malhi, Ghulam Sarwar Khan, Ghulam Bibi Bharwana, Riaz Fatyana, Fazle Subhan, Syed Asad Murtaza Gillani, Sherry Rehman, Dr. Fehmida Mirza, Ibrahim Jatoi, Sultan Ahmed Khan, Rana Asif Tauseef, Ambreen Naeem, Minister-in-Charge for Culture, Sports, Tourism and Youth Affairs.

6. INDUSTRIES: Rai Mansab Ali Khan, Bilal Ahmad Virk, Firdous Ashiq Awan, Zulfiqar Ahmad Dhillon, Omar Ayub Khan, Nawab Aman Ullah Khan, Ch Wajahat Hussain, Rashid Akbar Khan, Prof. Mushtaq Victor, Dr. Ghulam Hyder Samejo, Farid Ahmad Piracha, Hakim Qari Gul Rehman, Abdul Majeeb Pirzada, Nawab Yousuf Talpur, Muhammad Faiz Tamman, Syed Haider Abbas Rizvi, Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Industries (Ex- officio Member).

7. DEFENCE: Shamim Haider, Ch Shujaat Hussain, Mehnaz Rafi, Dr. Noor Jehan Panezai, Zulfiqar Ahmed Dhillon, Amanullah Khan Jadoon, Ghulam Rasool Sahi, Malik Allah Yar Khan, Ch Ghias Ahmed Mela, Shabina Talat, Ijazul Haq, Niaz Ahmed Jhakkar, Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani, Syed Qurban Ali Shah, Inayatur Rehman, Engineer Amir Muqam, Sardar Ayaz Sadiq, Minister-in-Charge for Defence (Ex-Officio Member).

8. ECONOMIC AFFAIRS & STATISTICS: Mazhar Ahmad Qureshi, Rasheed Akbar Khan, Mushtaq Cheema, Ch Wajahat Hussain, Akram Masih Gill, Rao Ajmal Khan, Tahira Asif, Pir Muhammad Shah Khagga, Ishaq Khan Khakwani, Israrul Ebad Khan, Muhammad Khan Junejo, Ch Imranullah, Naveed Qamar, Maulana Ahmad Ghafoor, Imtiaz Safdar Warraich, Maulana Abdul Malik Wazir, Asadullah Bhutto, Minister-in-Charge for Economic (Ex-officio- Member).

9. EDUCATION: Ghulam Bibi Bharwana, Ch Asim Nazir, Ghulam Rasool Sahi, Akhtar Kanju, Bushra Anwar Sipra, Eman Wasim, Aasiya Azeem, Malik Amin Aslam, Dr Attiya Inayatullah, Sardar Saleem Jan Mazari, Ayela Malik, Sarkar-ud-Din, Syed Asad Murtaza Gilani, Manzoor Wassan, Nawab Abdul Ghani Talpur, Maulana Syed Nek Zaman, Maulana Abdul Ghafoor Haidri, Minister-in-Charge of Education (ex-official Member).

10. Environment: Malik Amin Aslam, Rozina Tufail, Fiza Junejo, Tehmina Dastee, Rahila Yahya, Farzeen Ahmed Sarfraz, Ch Rehman Nasir, Dr Hajra Tariq Aziz, Nawab Amanullah Khan, Meena Leghari, Syed Haider Abbas Rizvi, Dr Tahir-ul-Qadri, Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah, Mehreen Anwar Raja, Fauzia Habib, Hafiz Salman Butt, Maulana Ahmad Ghafoor, Minister-in-Charge for Environment (Ex-officio Member).

11. Finance and Revenue: Riffat Amjad, Malik Saifullah Tiwana, Sardar Nasrullah Dareshak, Kashmala Tariq, Jehangir Tareen, Ch Wajahat Hussain, Ch Anwar Ali Cheema, Sardar Tufail Ahmad Khan, Umar Ahmad Chuman, Sardar Jaffar Leghari, Dr Aamir Liaquat Hussain, Qazi Abdul Quddus Rajar, Anwar Buhtto, Syed Khurshid Shah, Shabir Ahmed Khan, Laeeque Khan, Malik Muhammad Pervaiz, Minister-in-Charge for Finance (Ex- Officio Member).

12. Food, Agriculture & Livestock: Muhammad Tahir Shah, Ishaq Khakwani, Muhammad Ali Malkani, Rahila Yahya, Mazhar Qureshi, Jehangir Tareen, Ghulam Murtaza Maitla, Sardar Asif Nakai, Shahzadi Umerzadi Tiwana, Farooq Azam Malik, Haji Khuda Bux Nizamani, Muhammad Khan Junejo, Azhar Ahmad Khan Yousafzai, Shamshad Sattar Bachani, Khalida Mohsin Ali Qureshi, Qari Fayyaz-ur-Rehman, Sabir Hussain Awan, Minister-in-Charge for Food, Agriculture and Livestock (Ex-Officio Member).

13. Foreign Affairs: Ch Shujaat Hussain, Umar Ahmad Ghumman, Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar, Dr Attiya Inayatullah, Farzeen Ahmed Sarfaraz, Ijaz Ahmad Chaudhry, Danial Aziz, Fiza Junejo, Syed Javed Hussain Mian, Sumaira Malik, Sardar Farooq Leghari, Sher Akbar Khan, Malik Zaheer Abbas Khokhar, Meena Leghari, Rubina Saadat Qaim Khani, Dr Sahibzada Abdul Khair, Muhammad Zubair, Dev Das, Minister-in-Charge for Foreign Affairs (Ex-officio Member).

14. Health: Sardar Asif Nakai, Dr Donya Aziz, Dr Firdous Ashiq, Dr Junaid Mumtaz Joya, Dr Hajra Tariq Aziz, Malik Saifullah Tiwana, Dr Noor Jehan Panezai, Dr Saira Tariq, Dr Syed Ghazi Gulab Jamal, Yasmeen Rehman, Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan, Arbab Zakaullah, Khurram Munawar Manj, Samina Khalid Ghurki, Imrana Khawar, Maulana Khalil Ahmed, Raja Nadir Pervaiz, Minister-in-Charge for Health (Ex-officio Member).

15. Housing and Works: Ch Nazir Ahmed Jatt, Ch Bilal Ejaz, Dr Junaid Mumtaz Joya, Syed Ayaz Ali Sherazi, Rana Omer Nazir, Dr Firdous Ashiq, Ch Ghias Mela, Tanzeela Aamir Cheema, Dr Naseem Afridi, Farooq Azam, Azizullah Brohi, Ch Qamar Zaman Kaira, Zammurd Khan, Asiya Nasir, Dr Maulana Atta-ur- Rehman, Dr Atta-ur-Rehman, Krishan Bheel, Minister-in- Charge for Housing and Works.

16. Production: Rifat Javed, Saeed Ahmad Ch, Aftab Ahmad Khan Khichi, Ali Asjad Malhi, Omar Ayub Khan, Malik Saifullah Tiwana, Pir Shah Khagga, Shahnaz Sheikh, Niaz Ahmed Jakhar, Noor-ul-Haq Qadri, Sultan Ahmed Khan, Prof. Khalid Wahab, Dr Ghulam Huder Samejo, Dr Fehmida Mirza, Hizbullah Bughio, Asadullah Bhutto, Akhunbzada Muhammad Saddique, Minister- in-Charge for Production (Ex-officio member).

17. Information and Broadcasting: Ahmed Raza Maneka, Rajab Ali Khan Baloch, Haroon Qaiser, Danial Aziz, Ch Asim Nazir, Sardar Shahjahan Yousaf, Mushtaq Ali Cheema, Dr Noor Jehan Panezai, Riffat Amjad, Dr. Syed Javed Hussain Mian, Dr Aamer Liaquat Hussain, Qazi Abdul Quddus Rajar, Amjad Ali Warriach, Dr Nisar Ahmed, Nasim Akhtar Chaudhry, Maulana Abdul Akbar, Gul-e-Farkhanda, Minister-in-Charge for Information (Ex- officio Member).

18. Information Technology and Telecommunication: Dr Noor Jehan Panezai, Engineer Shahid Jamil, Gayan Chand Singh, Rao Ajmal Khan, Muhammad Tahir Shah, Khawaja Sheraz, Ijaz-ul-Haq, Sahibzada Mehboob Sultan, Munir Khan Orakzai, Sumaira Malik, Syed Javed Ali Shah Jillani, Meer Aijaz Hussain Jakhrani, Mian Mumtaz Ahmed Matyana, Maulana Shah Abdul Aziz, Bilquees Saif, Dr Naseem Afridi, Maimona Hashmi, Minister- in-Charge for Information Technology (Ex-officio Member).

19. Interior: Rajab Ali Khan Baloch, Syed Tasnim Nawaz Gardezi, Muhammad Saeed Virk, Amanullah Khan Jadoon, Shahid Akram Bhinder, Sardar Tufail Ahmad Khan, Onaza Ehsan, Sardar Talib Nakai, Riaz Fatyana, Dr. Abdul Ghaffar Jatoi, Niaz Ahmad Jakhar, Dr. Farooq Sattar, Aitzaz Ahsan, Mian Muhammad Aslam, Farid Ahmad Piracha, Raja Muhammad Asad Khan, Maulana Ghulam Muhammad Sadiq, Minister-in-Charge for Interior (Ex- officio Member).

20. Kashmir Affairs, Northern Affairs and SAFRON: Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan, Fiza Junejo, Pir Muhammad Shah Khagga, Rajab Ali Khan Baloch, Gayan Chand Singh, Prof. Mushtaq Victor, Dr. Syed Ghazi Gulab Jamal, Munir Khan Orakzai, Dr. Syed Javed Hussain Mian, Arbab Zakaullah, Pir Muhammad Aslam Bodla, Israr-ul-Ebad Khan, Abdul Qayyum Khan Jatoi, Maulana Abdul Malik, Maulvi Abdul Halim, Sahibazad Haji Muhammad Fazal Karim, Minister-in-Charge for Kashmir Affairs (Ex-officio Member).

21. Labour, Manpower and Overseas Pakistanis: Ch. Shahbaz Hussain, Sardar Tufail Ahmad Khan, Ch. Nazir Ahmed Jatt, Tahira Asif, Rana Tariq Javed, Farhan Latif, Tahir Shah, Rozina Tufail, Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sherazi, Dr. Syed Javed Hussain, Gul-e-Farkhanda, Maulana Khalil-ur-Rehman, Tasneem Ahmed Queshi, Khalid Iqbal Memon, Maulana Syed Nasib Ali Shah, Maulana Amanullah, Makhdoom Javed Hashmi, Dr Tahir-ul-Qadri, Minister-in-Charge for Labour (Ex-officio Member).

22. Law, Justice and Human Rights: Zahid Hamid, Saima Akhtar Bharwana, Ch. Shahid Akram Bhinder, Ali Asjad Malhi, Umar Ahmad Ghuman, Wasi Zafar, Rai Mansab Ali Khan, M.P. Bhandara, Kashmala Tariq, Raja Nadir Pervaiz, Nawab Mirza, Raja Pervez Ashraf, Dr Sher Afgan, Sher Muhammad Baloch, Muhammad Usman, Maulana Rehmat Ullah Khalil, Begum Ishrat Ashraf, Minister-in-Charge for Law, Justice (Ex-officio Member).

23. Local Government and Rural Development: Zeb Gohar Ayub, Akram Masih Gill, Shahzadi Umerzadi, Mushtaq Ali Cheema, Hina Rabbani Khar, Ch Nazir Ahmed Jatt, Saeed Virk, Sardar Talib Nakai, Safdar Shaker, Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan, Syed Javed Ali Shah Jilani, Maulana Muhammad Meraj-ud-Din, Aamir Yar Malik, Maulana Hamid-ul-Haq Haqqani, Mian Mumtaz Ahmad Matyana, Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani, Sardar Ayaz Sadiq, Minister-in-Charge for Local Government (Ex-officio Member).

24. Narcotics Control: Khawaja Sheraz Mehmood, Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar, Rasheed Akbar Khan, Rai Aslam Kharal, Rana Tariq Javed, Sahibzada Mehboob Sultan, Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan, Ch Rehman Naseer, Dr. Syed Ghazi Gulab Jamal, Dr. Naseem Afridi, Shamim Siddiqui, Muhammad Usman, Maulana Shuja-ul- Mulk, Shahid Hussain Bhutto, Shakeela Khanam, Khawaja Saad Rafiq, Mir Haider Bugti, Minister-in-Charge for Narcotics Control (Ex- officio Member).

25. Parliamentary Affairs: Bushra Rahman, M.P. Bhandara, Zahid Hamid, Wasi Zafar, Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar, Riaz Fatyana, Ch. Anwar Ali Cheema, Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sherazi, Munir Orakzai, Pir Muhammad Aslam Bodla, Israrul Ebad Khan, Ayela Malik, Syeda Farhana Khalid Banoori, Haji Gul Muhammad Dummar, Hamid Nasir Chattha, Pir Aftab Hussain Shah Jilani, Syed Amir Ali Shah, Khawaja Saad Rafiq, Minister-in-Charge for Parliamentary Affairs (Ex-officio Member).

26. Petroleum and Natural Resources: Makhdoomzada Basit Bokhari, Saeed Virk, Liaqat Bhatti, Rana Omer Nazir Ahmed, Rahila Yahya, Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar, Saima Akhtar Bharwana, Ghulam Bibi Bharwana, Muhammad Sanaullah Khan, Rubina Shaheen Wattoo, Haji Khuda Bux Nizamani, Dr. Abdul Ghaffar Jatoi, Maulana Abdul Ghafoor Haidri, Maulana Muhammad Khan Sherani, Ch Zafar Iqbal Waraich, Pir Syed Fazal Ali Shah Jeelani, Ch. Nisar Ali Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Petroleum (Ex-officio Member).

27. Planning and Development: Sardar Bahadur Sihar, Ch Rehman Naseer, Zulfiqar Dhillon, Ch Bilal Ejaz, Ahmed Raza Maneka, Shahzadi Umerzadi Tiwana, Danial Aziz, Mehdi Hassan Bhatti, Rifat Javed Kahlon, Khurram Munawar Manj, Amjad Ali Warriach, Dr Aamir Liaquat Hussain, Muhammad Hussain Mehanti, Hakim Qari Gul Rehman, Zulfiqar Ali Gondal, Ghulam Ali Nizamani, Sardar Saleem Jan Mazari, Minister-in-Charge for Planning.

28. Population Welfare: Dr. Attiya Inayatullah, Farzeen Ahmed Sarfraz, Zeb Gohar Ayub, Dr. Hajra Tariq Aziz, Tanzeela Aamir Cheema, Ch. Liaqat Abbas Bhatti, Mehnaz Rafi, Nawab Aman Ullah Khan, Prof. Mushtaq Victor, Dr. Saira Tariq, Bushra Anwar Sipra, Shamim Akhtar, Kaniz Aisha, Inayat Begum, Rana Asif Tauseef, Ruqiua Khanum Soomro, Shagufta Jumani, Minister-in-Charge for Population Welfare (Ex-officio Member).

29. Privatization: Sardar Talib Nakai, Shamim Haider, Engineer Shahid Jamil, Ch. Haroon Qaiser, Ghulam Murtaza Maitla, Ijaz Ahmad Chaudhry, Syed Asghar Shah, Tasnim Nawaz Gardezi, Mian Riaz Hussain Pirzada, Shabina Talat, Dr Farooq Sattar, Dewan Syed Jafar Hussain Bokhari, Khawaja Asif, Qari Muhammad Yousaf, Maulana Asadullah, Syed Naveed Qamar, Abdul Majeeb Pirzada, Minister-in-Charge for Privatization (Ex-officio Member).

30. Railways: Pir Muhammad Shah Khagga, Ishaq Khan Khakwani, Shaibzada Mehboob Sultan, Muhammad Farhan Latif, Bilal Ahmed Virk, Syed Gulzar Sibtain, Dewan Syed Jafar Hussain Bokhari, Eman Wasim, Ch Muhammad Asim Nazir, Sarkar-ud- Din, Sardar Yaqoob Khan Nasir, Malik Liaquat Ali Dogar, Nasim Akhtar, Dr Nisar Ahmed, Abdus Sattar Afghani, Farooq Azam, Qazi Hameedullah Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Railways (Ex-officio Member).

31. Religious Affairs, Zakat and Ushr: Ch. Shabaz Hussain, Rai Aslam Kharal, Saeed Ahmad Ch, Alsyed Abdul Qadir Jamaluddin Al-Gillani, Makhdoomzada Basit Bokhari, Ch. Ghias Mela, Akhtar Khan Kanju, Khawaja Sheraz Mehmood, Noor-ul- Haq Qadri, Sultan Ahmed Khan, Dr. Ghulam Hyder Samejo, Saima Akhtar Bharwana, Qari Abdul Baees Siddiqui, Dr Farida Ahmed Siddiqui, Yasmeen Rehman, Rafiq Ahmed Jamali, Sahibzada Mian Jalil Sharkpuri, Minister-in-Charge for Religious Affairs (Ex- officio Member).

32. Scientific and Technological Research: Ch Liaqat Abbas Bhatti, Dr. Saira Tariq, Ch. Haroon Qaiser, Dr. Donya Aziz, Dr. Junaid Mumtaz Joya, Engineer Shahid Jamil, Ghulam Murtaza Maitla, Rai Aziz Ullah Khan, Shahnaz Sheikh, Riaz Hussain Pirzada, Dr. Sher Afgan, Fauzia Wahab, Dr. Abdul Kadir Khanzada, Qazi Hameedullah, Shahida Akhtar Ali, Khurshid Afghan, Rana Mahmood-ul-Hassan, Minister-in-Charge for Scientific and Technological Research (Ex-officio Member).

33. Water and Power: Sardar Shahjahan Yousuf, Syed Asghar Shah, Muhammad Sanaullah Khan, Mehdi Hassan Bhatti, Rasheed Akbar Khan, Hina Rabbani Khar, Sahibzada Muhammad Mehboob Sultan, Safdar Shaker, Tehmina Dastee, Dewan Jaffar Hussain Bokhari, Sardar Saleem Jan Mazari, Dr. Abdul Kadir Khanzada, Abdul Rauf Mengal, Maulana Muhammad Qasim, Mufti Ibrar Sultan, Syed Nayyer Bokhari, Syed Zafar Ali Shah, Minister-in- Charge for Water and Power (Ex-officio Member).

34. Women Development, Social Welfare and Special Education: Rehana Aleem Mashhadi, Onaza Ehsan, Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar, Saeed Ahmad Chauhdary, Bushra Rahman, Mazhar Ahmed Qureshi, Aasiya Azeem, Tasneem Nawaz Gardezi, Saima Akhtar Bharwana, Rahila Yahya, Shamim Akhtar, Meena Ehsan Leghari,Dr. Azra Fazal, Naheed Khan, Nayyer Sultana, Jamila Ahmad, Tehmina Daultana, Minister-in-Charge (Ex-officio Member).

35. Public Accounts: Ch. Shujaat Hussain, Tehmina Dastee, Zahid Hamid, Khusro Bakhtyar, Safdar Shaker, Sardar Nasrullah Dreshak, Wasi Zafar, Shahnaz Sheikh, Abdul Qadir Jamaluddin Al-Gillani, Rana Omer Nazir Ahmed, Syed Haider Abbas Rizvi, Makhdoom Amin Fahim, Aitzaz Ahsan, Hafiz Hussain Ahmed, Liaqat Bloch, Imran Khan, Ch. Nisar Ali Khan, Minister-in-Charge for Finance (Ex-officio Member).

36. Rules of Procedure and Privileges: Aasiya Azeem, Makhdum Syed Ahmad Alam Anwar, Zeb Gohar Ayub, Ch. Wajahat Hussain, Malik Allah Yar Khan, Amanullah Khan Jadoon, Ghulam Sarwar Khan, Malik Amin Aslam, Riaz Fatyana, Riaz Hussain Pirzada, Kunwar Khalid Yunus, Syed Khurshid Shah, Makhdoom Shah Mehmood Qureshi, Pir Muhammad Aslam Bodla, Maulana Fazal-ur- Rehman, Qazi Hussain Ahmad, Makhdoom Javed Hashmi, Rubina Shaheen Wattoo, Mahmood Khan Achakzai, Minister-in-Charge for Parliamentary Affairs.

37. House and Library: Sardar Muhammad Yaqub (Chairman), Sardar Bahadur Ahmad Khan Sihar, Makhdoomzada Basit Bokhari, Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan, Jehangir Khan Tareen, Ghulam Rasool Sahi, Kashmala Tariq, Mazhar Ahmed Qureshi, Riffat Amjad, Nawab Mirza, Ibrahim Jatoi, Tanvir Hussain Syed, Ramesh Lal, Nafisa Munawar Raja, Hafiz Hussain Ahmed, Maulvi Noor Muhammad, Ch. Abid Sher Ali, Minister for Housing and Works (Ex- officio Member).

38. Government Assurances: Ch. Anwar Ali Cheema, Syed Gulzar Sibtain, Sardar Bahadur Ahmed Khan Sihar, Aftab Ahmad Khan Khichi, Ghulam Sarwar Khan, Umar Ahmad Ghuman, Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sherazi, Bushra Anwar Sipra, Mehnaz Rafi, Dev Das, Farooq Ahmad Khan Leghari, Azhar Ahmad Khan Yousufzai, Sher Akbar Khan, Rukhsana Bangash, Maulvi Muhammad Sadiq, Samia Raheel Qazi, Pervaiz Masih, Tehmina Daultana, Minister for Parliamentary Affairs (Ex-officio Member).

39. Finance Committee of the National Assembly: Ch. Amir Hussain (Chairman), Sardar Nasrullah Dreshak, Rai Aziz Ullah Khan, Sardar Shhajahan Yousaf, Rana Omer Nazir Ahmed Khan, Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar, Aftab Ahmad Khan Khichi, Sardar Tufail Ahmad Khan, Ghulam Rasool Sahi, Abdul Qadir Jamaluddin Al-Gillani, Rehana Aleem Mashhadi, Dr. Abdul Ghaffar Khan Jatoi, Kunwar Khalid Yunus, Malik Zaheer Abbas Khokhar, Ch. Zafar Iqbal Warriach, Maulana Hamid-ul-Haq Haqqani, Maulana Abdul Malik, Ishrat Ashraf, Minister for Finance (Ex-officio Member).

More From This Section

Comments (0) (Closed)